IMR Press / CEOG / Volume 48 / Issue 2 / DOI: 10.31083/j.ceog.2021.02.2591
Open Access Editorial
Acknowledgement to Reviewers of Clinical and Experimental Obstetrics & Gynecology (CEOG) in 2020
Show Less
1 IMR Press, 112 Robinson Road, #03-01, Robinson 112, 068902 Singapore, Singapore
Clin. Exp. Obstet. Gynecol. 2021, 48(2), 206–211; https://doi.org/10.31083/j.ceog.2021.02.2591
Published: 15 April 2021
Copyright: © 2021 The Authors. Published by IMR Press.
This is an open access article under the CC BY 4.0 license (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/).

Peer-review is an essential part of the publication process, ensuring that Clinical and Experimental Obstetrics & Gynecology (CEOG) maintains high quality standards for the papers which we publish.

In 2020, a total of 202 papers were published in the journal. We wish to thanks all the reviewers for their assistance, dedication and effort as related to the peer review process. We would not be able to continue with the publishing of our journal without you.

CEOG was founded in 1974. We are constantly striving to improve the publication and recognition of our journal. We hope to put things in place to receive Pubmed recognition in the near future, we have already undertaken this endeavor. We are also working to update the website so that accepted papers can be accessed online within a short duration from acceptance, prior to publication in the journal.

Among the reviewers who reviewed for CEOG in 2020, the following three have been selected to receive the “CEOG 2020 Outstanding Reviewer Award” for the timeliness and quality of their review reports in 2020: We wish to applaud their efforts.

Antonio Schiattarella, Doctor of Medicine of the University of Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli” in Italy.

Jose Carugno MD from the University of Miami Miller School of Medicine in the USA.

Toshifumi Takahashi, MD PhD of the Fukushima Medical University, located in Japan.

The editorial office also expresses their sincere gratitude to all of the reviewers, who shared their time and opinion by reviewing for CEOG in 2020. These individuals include:

Abayneh, Mengistu

Abbas, Ahmed M.

Abbott, David

Abdalla, Nabil

Abdelazim, Ibrahim A.

Abisowo, Oshodi Yusuf

Adam, S.

Agarwal, Arjit

Aguayo, Francisco

Ajne, G.

Akarsu, Rukiye Hobek

Akhade, Geetanjali R.

Aktoz, Fatih

Al Naimi, Ammar

Alalfy, Mahmoud

Alay, Ismail

Al-Badr, Ahmed

Alberiche Ruano, Maria del Pino

Alotaibi, Mohammed F.

Alsayed, Ahmad Hussam

Alves, Marco G.

Aoki, Y.

Arafa, Ahmed

Arakaki, Tatsuya

Arbour, Megan

Areia, Ana Luisa

Arena, Alessandro

Arıkan, İnan İlker

Aune, Dagfinn

Auriti, Cinzia

Avagliano, Laura

Badawy, Shawky Z. A.

Baez-Suarez, Anibal

Balzarro, Matteo

Barbati, Antonella

Barbero, Patricia

Barczyński, Bartłomiej

Barski, Dimitri

Baser, Emre

Bayraktar, Burak

Beetham, Kassia S.

Belley, Adam

Benaglia, Laura

Benmachiche, Abdelhamid

Berger, Astrid

Berkelman, Peter

Berlanda, Nicola

Besser, Andria G.

Bhatia, Anju

Bierhoff, Marieke

Bilgic, Ayhan

Bilibio, Joao Paolo

Bishop, Cecily V.

Biyik, İsmail̇

Boamah, Martin O.

Bonetti, Tatiana

Bot, Mihaela

Bourque, Stephane L.

Braga, Antonio

Brannstrom, Mats

Brown, Richard

Buca, Danilo Italo Pio

Bueno, Nassib

Bunduki, Victor

Buonsenso, Danilo

Burkin, Heather R.

Businge, Charles Bitamazire

Cagnacci, Angelo

Cahill, Lindsay S.

Candido Murta, Eddie Fernando

Canto, Patricia

CAPEZZUOLI, Tommaso

Capilna, Mihai Emil

Capozzi, Vito Andrea

Capriglione, Stella

Carbone, Javier

Carlson, Lauren

Carugno, Jose

Caruso, Giuseppe

Caruso, Salvatore

Cavoretto, Paolo Ivo

Ceprnja, Dragana

Cetin, Nihal

Chan, Te-Fu

Chapman, Karen E.

Chen, Jiabin

Cheng, Shi-Bin

Chew, Kah Teik

Chien, L. -W.

Chill, Henry

Chu, chunfang

Chua, S. J.

Chudnoff, Scott

Cohen, Romain

Collins, Helen

Comim, Fabio Vasconcellos

Conde, Delio Marques

Constantinou, Christos E.

Crespo, alejandra

Cross, Paul

Cuckle, H.

Danolic, Damir

Darii, Natalia

De Broucker, T.

De Marinis, Laura

De Paco, Catalina

Decristofaro, Tiziana

Dehaene, Isabelle

Della Corte, Luigi

Demers, Lisa

Descamps, Richard

DeSesso, John M.

Desseauve, D.

Dev, Bhawna

DeVore, Greggory R.

Dhar, Hansa

Di Giacomo, Dina

Diculescu, Doru

Dimassi, Kaouther

Dimitriadis, Georgios K.

Diorio, Caroline

Dovnik, Andraz

Dow, Margaret L.

Dubravko, Habek

Ducloy-Bouthors, Anne-Sophie

Dueckelmann, Anna M.

Durnea, Constantin M.

Duro Gomez, Jorge

Eberhardt, S. C.

Egawa, Makiko

Egic, Amira

Ejzenberg, Dani

Eleje, George U.

Fabbian, Fabio

Fama, Fausto

Farsetti, Daniele

Fatima, Syeda Sadia

Favilli, Alessandro

Ferrari, Federico

Ferrero, Simone

Figueroa, Reinaldo

Finsterer, J.

Florio, Karen

Foulon, Arthur

Frasch, Martin

Frej-Madrzak, Magdalena

Froemke, Robert C.

Gaafar, Sherif

Gallotta, Valerio

Garcia-del-Pino, Isabel

Garcia-Manau, Pablo

Garg, D.

Garzon, Simone

Gavin, Kathleen

Getman, Michael K.

Giardini, Valentina

Glabska, Dominika

Golubnitschaja, Olga

Gonenc, Ilknur Munevver

Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Alexandre

Goodman, Annekathryn

Grigoriadis, Sokratis

Grin, Leonti

Grinberg, Keren

Gris, Jean-Christophe

Gruber, Christian W.

Gubbi, Sriram

Guerby, Paul

Guerra-Infante, Fernando M.

Guida, Jose P.

Guida, M.

Gulino, Ferdinando Antonio

Gunaydin, Berrin

Gurvich, Caroline

Gurzu, Simona

Habiba, Marwan

Hadar, Eran

Halupczok-Żyła, Jowita

Hao, Xingpei

Harzif, Achmad Kemal

Hashemizadeh, Zahra

Hashiguchi, Y.

Hayakawa, Satoshi

Hedriana, Herman L.

Heinonen, Pentti K.

Hessami, Kamran

Hinrichs, Jan

Hirata, Go

Hochmann, Jimena

Hofmeyr, G. Justus

Hooker, Angelo

Hortu, Ismet

Hoskins, Iffath Abbasi

Huebner, Markus

Hughes, Justin M.

Huisman, Menno V.

Hurtado, Felipe

Hussein, Ahmed M.

Hyett, Jon

Imboden, Sara

Inal, Hasan Ali

Inal, Zeynep Ozturk

Incandela, Domenico

Indraccolo, Ugo

Isidro, Albert

Ismail, Wan Zakiah Wan

Jelic, Tomislav

Jelski, Wojciech

Jeon, Gyun-Ho

Jia, Dongyu

Jiang, Hao

Kacperczyk-Bartnik, Joanna

Kanat-Pektas, Mine

Kapaya, Habiba

Karabulut, Ramazan

Karabulut, Seda

Karaca, Turan

Karaer, Abdullah

Kashiwazaki, Naomi

Kauffman, Robert P.

Kaya, Cihan

Khoiwal, Kavita

Kiblawi, Rim

Kim, Seung Chul

Kimura, Fuminori

Kınay, Tugba

Kirschen, Gregory

Klijn, Nicole F.

Klobusicky, Pavol

Koch, Christian A.

Kodama, Yuki

Komatsu, Hiroaki

Koshiba, Akemi

Kosinski, Przemyslaw

Kotowicz, Beata

Koufopoulos, Nektarios

Kraft, Katrina

Kristek, Jakub

Kristjansdottir, Jona

Kuga, Shuji

Kulak, David

Kurylowicz, A.

Kwan, Sze Ting Cecilia

Lambert, P.

Lambert-Messerlian, Geralyn

Lane, Claire L. Azzopardi

Langton, Katharina

Lazarou, George

Lehtokari, Vilma-Lotta

Levin, Gabriel

Levitz, David

Lim, Eav

Lim, Pei Shan

Lin, Sylvia

Lindow, Stephen W.

Llinas, M. T.

Lopez-Bayghen, Esther

Lopez-Soto, Alvaro

Lourenco, Catia

Lourenco, Thais R. M.

Lubis, Hilma Putri

Ludovisi, M.

Luo, Qiong

Luo, Shuhong

Lykke, Rune

Ma, Kenneth

MacDonald, Teresa M.

MacDougall, Christiana

Macedo, Miguel Pereira

Madkour, Aicha

Maducolil, Mariam K.

Maduray, K.

Magann, E.

Maged, Ahmed M.

Mahdipour, Mahdi

Maksym, Radoslaw B.

Malik, T.

Mammeri, Hedi

Mantziaras, George

Marin, Terri

Martins, Diana

Martire, Francesco G.

Marusiak, Anna A.

Mascaretti, Sara

Mathevet, Patrice

Matsubara, S.

Matsushima, Takashi

Matsushita, H.

Matsuzaki, Shinya

Mazzariol, Annarita

McLaren Jr., Rodney A

McMillin, Gwendolyn A.

Mechsner, Sylvia

Mehta, Dev G.

Mekinian, Arsene

Merlini, Alessandra

Merviel, P.

Mikos, Themistoklis

Mimura, Kazuya

Minas, Vasileios

Mirzaei, Hamed

Mishra, Suchitra

Mitamura, Takashi

Miyamoto, Morikazu

Miyamoto, Toshinobu

Mlodawski, Jakub

MOGA, MOGA

Mohr-Sasson, Aya

Moller, Soren

Momozawa, Kenji

Montagna, Erik

Morell-Mengual, V.

MORGANTE, GIUSEPPE

Morselli, Simone

Mortazavi, Forough

Motoc, Andrei Gheorghe Marius

Muhamad, Rosediani

Munakata, Satoru

Naem, Antoine

Nagarajan, Saisubramanian

Nair, Roopa

Nakamura, Hitomi

Namli Kalem, Muberra

Narava, Sumalatha

Naresh, Amber

Nathan, Elizabeth A.

Navarrete-Dechent, Cristian

Navolan, Dan

Negishi, Yasuyuki

Ngongo, Carrie

Ni Ainle, Fionnuala

Nishiwaki, Hiroki

Obata, Soichiro

Obsa, Mohammed Suleiman

Oh, Doyeun

Ohkuchi, Akihide

Olsen, Paula

Orabona, Rossana

Orr, Caroline H.

Ortelan, Naia

Ott, Johannes

Øvlisen, Andreas Kiesbye

Ozer, Mujde

Pagel, Paul S.

Palaiodimos, Leonidas

Palmerini, Maria Grazia

Panaitescu, A. M.

Pandur, Edina

Pankhurst, Michael

Pannek, J.

Papaioannou, G. K.

Papathanasiou, Athanasios

Parinaud, Jean

Parra, Rogerio Serafim

Parra-Herran, Carlos

Parry, J. Preston

Pastoor, Hester

Pavlicek, Jan

Pavone, Mary Ellen

Pecorino, Basilio

Peitsidis, Panagiotis

Pellini, F.

Pereira, Nigel

Pereira, Raquel

Pergialiotis, Vasilios

Perlman, Signe

Perovic, Milan

Petca, Aida

Petousis, Stamatios

Petryk, Nataliia

Pham, Thi T. Hang

Pinto-Lopes, R.

Pires, Maria A.

Pirtea, Laurentiu

Poblete-Naredo, Irais

Poli-Neto, O. B.

Porpora, Maria Grazia

Porrello, Alessandro

Prata, Ndola

Premusz, Viktoria

Prescott, Lauren S.

Procas-Ramon, Beatriz

Protopapas, Athanasios

Puapornpong, Pawin

Puertas, Alberto

Purba, Abdul K. R.

Quaglio, Gianluca

Qureshi, Zahida

Rachaneni, Suneetha

Raczkiewicz, Dorota

Rahimi, Farid

Raimondo, Diego

Ratanaphan, Adisorn

Razak, Siti Razila Abdul

Reis, Fernando M.

Reljic, Milan

Rennie, W. J.

Reyes, Humberto

Reyners, A. K. L.

Rigatelli, Gianluca

Riknagel, Diana

Rizzello, Francesca

Rizzo, Alessandro

Robillard, Pierre-Yves

Rocha, Gustavo Marcondes

Roloff, K.

Romanis, Elizabeth Chloe

Romeo, Alfred N.

Ronkainen, Justiina

Rosa-Fraile, Manuel

Rottenstreich, Amihai

Roy, C.

Rubenstein, Andrew F.

Russo, Melissa L.

Rustin, Gordon John Sampson

Rzeszutek, Marcin

Sabadell, Jordi

Saes, Joline L.

Sahni, Mitali

Sairanen, Mikko

Sala, P.

Salvi, S.

Sangwan, Mukesh Kumar

Saniasiaya, Jeyasakthy

Santorelli, Filippo M.

Sarikaya, Selcuk

Sato, Hiroshi

Sauvaget, Catherine

Sayar, Ilyas

Scaravelli, G.

Schenck, Carlos H.

Scheuerle, Angela E.

Schiattarella, Antonio

Schiavi, Michele Carlo

Schierz, Ingrid Anne Mandy

Schild, Ralf L.

Schlembach, Dietmar

Schmitz, Ralf

Schneider, A.

Schneider, H. P. G.

Schwarz, Kathleen B.

Scioscia, Marco

Sela, Hen Y.

Sellier, Pierre O.

Selva, David

Sener, Ebru

Seyhan, Ayse

Shah, Nupur

Shamshirsaz, Amir A.

Sheikh, Muhammad Mubbashir

Shrem, Guy

Shrikhande, Laxmi

Shu, Yimin

Siegle, Anja

Sillem, M.

Silva, E.

Simopoulou, Mara

Siqueira, Fabio

Siristatidis, Charalampos

Smith, Chelsey J. F.

SOARES, LEILA

Socolov, Razvan

Soliday, Elizabeth

Soliman, Amr

Somashekhar, S. P.

Someya, Masayuki

Song, Min Jong

Sophonsritsuk, Areepan

Sorrentino, Felice

Sovrea, Alina

Soysal, Sunullah

Sozzi, Giulio

Sridharan, Kannan

Stabile, Guglielmo

Stanojevic, Milan

Stark, Michael R.

Steegers-Theunissen, Regine P. M.

Stensaeth, Knut Haakon

Stevens, Blair K.

Stowers, Paris

Strainic, James

Stubert, Johannes

Sudfeld, Christopher R.

Suranyi, Andrea

Suwannaurk, Komsun

Suzuki, Ritsuro

Suzuki, Yukio

Sykes, Lynne

Sylwestrzak, Oskar

Tagliaferri, Valeria

Takahashi, Hironori

Takahashi, Toshifumi

Takeda, Akihiro

Takuma, Kazuhiro

Tamaru, Shunsuke

Tamori, Akihiro

Tan, Geok Chin

Tanacan, Atakan

Tanuma, Akiko

Tashkandi, Emad

Tellum, Tina

Terraciano, Paula

Terzieva, Velislava

Thepha, Thiwawan

Tinelli, Andrea

Torres, Maria

Tosatti, Jesstosatti

Tran, Tien Anh N.

Trindade, Vanessa Devens

Trompetto, M.

Trounson, Alan

Trovik, Jone

Trujillo, Xochitl

Tsai, Han-Mou

Tsakiridis, Ioannis

Tsampras, Nikolaos

Tse, Rexson

Tsikouras, Panagiotis

Tskhay, V

Tsuchiya, Hiroyoshi

Turkyilmaz, Gurcan

Turner, Joseph

Ulrich, Daniela

Vacca, Lorenzo

Van den Bosch, Thierry

Vellone, Valerio Gaetano

Venturi, Marco

Vichinsartvichai, Patsama

Vieira, Luciana A.

Vitale, Felice Vito

Vlasyuk, Vasily

Volozonoka, Ludmila

Wallstrom, T.

Wataganara, Tuangsit

Weber-Schoendorfer, Corinna

Weghofer, Andrea

Weintraub, Adi

Weis, Carol Ann

Weiss, A.

Wendel, Jillian

Werthammer, Joseph

Whittington, Julie R.

Witkos, Joanna

Witting, Nanna

Wright, Jeremy

Xu, Dabao

Yaacob, Lili Husniati

Yadav, Subhash

yakıştıran, betül

Yamada, Takashige

Yamada, Yosuke

Yan, Jianying

Yang, Yi-Qing

Yela, Daniela Angerame

Yenigul, Nefise Nazlı

Yilmaz, Busra

Yong, Soon Leong

Youssef, A.

Yu, Qi

Yu, Zhi-Ying

Zannoni, Gian Franco

Zapardiel, Ignacio

Zargar, Mahvash

Zeybek, Burak

Zhang, Ming

Zhang, Weishe

Ziv-Gal, Ayelet

Zuckerwise, Lisa C.

Thank you again for your efforts and we hope to continue to work together in the future.

Michael H, Dahan MD

Editor and Chief

And the entire editorial team of Clinical and Experimental Obstetrics and Gynaecology.

Publisher’s Note: IMR Press stays neutral with regard to jurisdictional claims in published maps and institutional affiliations.
Share
Back to top